132 Lenard Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $186,319 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Lenard Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $210,773. 132 Lenard Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $17,230 | $420 | $16,810 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $17,230 | $420 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $15,980 | $380 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $15,980 | $380 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $15,980 | $380 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $15,980 | $380 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $15,980 | $380 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $15,980 | $380 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $15,980 | $380 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $15,880 | $280 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $15,880 | $280 | $15,600 |
| 2013 | $39 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map