132 Limestone Blvd Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,385,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,450
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Limestone Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $1,132,734, approximately $175 per square foot. 132 Limestone Blvd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Bardstown Primary School, Bardstown Elementary School, and Bardstown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $894,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $804,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $804,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $804,700 | $0 | $804,700 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $804,700 | $0 | $804,700 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $649,200 | $0 | $649,200 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $569,200 | $569,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $569,200 | $569,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $569,200 | $569,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $569,200 | $569,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,886 | $569,200 | $569,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,886 | $569,200 | $569,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | $5,886 | $569,200 | $569,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map