$190,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

132 Lind Ave Syracuse, NY 13211

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,284 Sq Ft
8,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this updated bungalow move in ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full updated bath, 1.5 car garage with a walk up loft, 2 large sheds for plenty of storage one shed set up for chickens , eat in kitchen with new stainless steal appliance, with built in countertop dishwasher, butcher block counters, very large double lot fully fenced yard, updated windows, furnace, hot water heater, roof, paved driveway with plenty of parking for 4 plus cars, enclosed front and back porch, full basement with laundry hook up and new basement windows and sump pump, close to shopping and highways, Cicero North Syracuse Schools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Carroll

Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 315-380-3454 License #10401203958 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Prince

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301220743

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-063-000-0007-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,234

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 315-380-3454
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Syracuse Villa Sites
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-063-000-0007-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4234.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Views
120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.13%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,849
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
279.25%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Strinsky Anna
Bought by
Justo Pedro

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 --
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Executors Deed $82,500 --
Land Contract $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $190,000 +0.1% $148 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $189,900 +72.6% $148 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Sold $110,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $110,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,863 $95,600 $12,500 $83,100
2024 $3,863 $93,700 $12,500 $81,200
2023 $3,665 $93,700 $12,500 $81,200
2022 $3,950 $93,700 $12,500 $81,200
2021 $3,908 $85,200 $12,500 $72,700
2020 $1,549 $81,100 $12,500 $68,600
2019 $1,459 $76,500 $11,800 $64,700
2018 $1,507 $76,500 $11,800 $64,700
2017 $1,335 $76,500 $11,800 $64,700
2016 $1,394 $76,500 $11,800 $64,700
2015 -- $76,500 $11,800 $64,700
2014 -- $76,500 $11,800 $64,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1664002

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-063-000-0007-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.