Seller's Agent in 2016
Pauline Lemieux
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 333-0010
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $467,000
This charming 4 bedroom colonial overlooks huge private double lot. Dual driveways + 2 car garage. Hardwoods throughout. New granite, stainless kitchen and custom tile bath. Beautiful enclosed sun porch for added living space. Walk to water!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0040716 Listed on: 09/14/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Joanne M | -- | -- | |
| Raucci Michael | $6,200 | -- | |
| Rqucci Michael T | $179,000 | -- | |
| Pro Pool Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $180,200 | -- | |
| Lagasse Joseph | $184,000 | -- | |
| Raucci Michael | $6,200 | -- | |
| Cioto Domenic R | $104,000 | -- | |
| Xiarhos Virginia L | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiarhos Virginia L | $191,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | For Sale | $199,999 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $367,000 | $111,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $244,100 | $91,700 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $244,100 | $91,700 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $174,600 | $54,100 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $174,600 | $54,100 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $174,600 | $54,100 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $174,600 | $54,100 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $143,500 | $54,100 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $143,500 | $54,100 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $143,500 | $54,100 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $145,900 | $55,800 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $145,900 | $55,800 | $90,100 |
| 2013 | $2,887 | $145,900 | $55,800 | $90,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pauline Lemieux
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 333-0010
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rick Moulton
RE/MAX Professionals
(401) 580-1608
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1107778
APN: WARW-000355-000492-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.