132 Maple Ln Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $371,347
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Maple Ln, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $336,837, approximately $178 per square foot. 132 Maple Ln is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Cruise Ronald E Or
Bought by
Cruise Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruise Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $357,300 | $65,000 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $151,200 | $20,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $151,200 | $20,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $151,200 | $20,000 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map