132 Mather Rd McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $859,603 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Mather Rd, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $906,651, approximately $490 per square foot. 132 Mather Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Brundige Louis Eric and Brundige Joan Katharine
Bought by
Brundige Family Revocable Trust and Brundige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Brundige Joan K and Brundige Eric L
Bought by
Brundige Joan K and Brundige Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brundige Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brundige Joan K | -- | Amerititle Cascade |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brundige Joan K | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $740,854 | $267,041 | $473,813 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $696,197 | $267,041 | $429,156 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $595,970 | $254,325 | $341,645 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $593,207 | $132,693 | $460,514 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $459,089 | $132,693 | $326,396 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $445,122 | $132,693 | $312,429 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $401,564 | $111,656 | $289,908 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $363,120 | $111,656 | $251,464 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $346,276 | $108,354 | $237,922 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $326,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $304,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map