132 Maxwell Rd Latham, NY 12110
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Maxwell Rd, Latham, NY 12110 and is currently estimated at $514,659, approximately $218 per square foot. 132 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Southgate School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Demski William and Demski Pamela
Bought by
Somerville Haiyan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,829
Interest Rate
4.91%
Estimated Equity
$396,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Grimm Donald
Bought by
Grimm Rev Trust Agrmt Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville Haiyan S | $269,000 | None Available | |
| Grimm Rev Trust Agrmt Donald | -- | -- | |
| Grimm Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somerville Haiyan S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $56,300 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map