Estimated Value: $88,000 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Mf Cannon St, Berry, AL 35546 and is currently estimated at $99,539, approximately $90 per square foot. 132 Mf Cannon St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Berry High School, and Rhema Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Pendley Billie R and Pendley Clyde Daniel
Bought by
Pendley Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendley Catherine | $49,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,120 | $420 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,120 | $420 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,120 | $420 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,980 | $420 | $5,560 |
| 2021 | $5 | $5,980 | $420 | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $5 | $5,980 | $420 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $5 | $5,980 | $420 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,940 | $420 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,940 | $420 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,940 | $420 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,940 | $420 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,940 | $420 | $4,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,940 | $420 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map