NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,881 - $145,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
883 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2014

Last sale price $60,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $821 / mo

103 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

MUST SEE! Make an offer...Completely remodeled, luxurious, fabulous turnkey condo, with brand new open kitchen design, plus new appliances, cabinets & countertops, new high-quality flooring throughout, upgraded bathrooms. Next to elevator lift, stairs and parking space. Come live the luxurious lifestyle at Kings Point. Private bus system, fitness center, tennis courts, 2 golf courses, indoor/outdoor pools, 1200 seat theatre, 2 restaurants, 50 social clubs, library, social rooms, banquet hall and much more. Close to I-95, Turnpike, shopping centers, restaurants, banks and only a few miles from the beach. Ready for you to move in today!! Make an offer today!

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Fazio

Homes of Distinction Realty License #526944

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $539

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 883 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424622080031320

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, security, trash
  • Kings Point Monaco B Thru P Condos Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$539

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: From Atlantic Ave take Jog Rd. South, drive .5 miles to Monaco Guard gate on right. Bldg C on right ~500'. Linton take Jog Rd North, drive 1/4 mile to Monaco Guard gate on left. Bldg C on right ~500
  • Year Built: 1974
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 883.0
  • Stories: 2

• Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 396.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pool, Parking, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Transportation Service, Workshop Area
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424622080031320
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 539.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Woytanowski John E
Bought by
Woytanowski John J and Woytanowski Lori A
Current Estimated Value
$111,220

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2013
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-13.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Robert P and Campbell Marcy R
Bought by
Donato Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2004
Sold by
Sas Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Campbell Robert P

Woytanowski John J -- Crystal T&E Co Inc
Woytanowski John E $60,000 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Donato Albert $27,500 Title Associates Usa Llc
Campbell Robert P $71,000 Albertelli Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $60,000 -13.7% $68 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2013 11/19/13 For Sale $69,500 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,734 $78,521 -- --
2024 $2,734 $76,122 -- --
2023 $2,631 $69,202 $0 $0
2022 $1,448 $62,911 $0 $0
2021 $1,253 $61,466 $0 $61,466
2020 $1,170 $56,466 $0 $56,466
2019 $1,078 $48,512 $0 $48,512
2018 $1,022 $48,512 $0 $48,512
2017 $974 $47,512 $0 $0
2016 $869 $35,512 $0 $0
2015 $870 $34,512 $0 $0
2014 $691 $24,512 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R9995092

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-22-08-003-1320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.