132 Moore Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,510
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Moore Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $395,330, approximately $112 per square foot. 132 Moore Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,096 | $36,350 | $8,280 | $28,070 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $36,350 | $8,280 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $34,350 | $7,530 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $923 | $26,390 | $4,000 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $923 | $57,520 | $4,000 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $923 | $30,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map