NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Mosley Dr Unit 34 Syracuse, NY 13206

Eastwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $234,624 - $292,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,556 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2020

Last sale price $133,500 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,672 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2020

Charming and convenient Eastwood Two-family home, currently tenant occupied. Well maintained and features a 2 car garage, a loop around driveway, fireplaces, formal dining room, living room and well-sized bedrooms. Hardwood floors throughout and separate utilities with updated kitchen and bathrooms. A great option for an investment or owner occupant!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Esmir Omerovic

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301216408 Listed on: 10/29/2019

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Dean Miskic

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401281019

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Bell

Listing by Bell Home Team License #10311209213

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 6,641 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-024-000-0011-006-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,308

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

6,641 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXPR03
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-276-0630
  • Directions: Heading east on James take a right on Mosley house will be on right.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1525
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-024-000-0011-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6641.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4308.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$133,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-4.57%
Current Estimated Value
$271,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,906
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.92%
Original Mortgage
$100,125
Outstanding Balance
$87,383
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$184,023

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Fidan Zeka
Bought by
Charles Cassidy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darcy George $133,500 None Available
Darcy George S $133,500 None Available
Charles Cassidy $110,000 --
Zeka Fidan $60,000 Jeff Davis
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Darcy George S $100,125
Closed Darcy George $100,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $133,500 -4.6% $52 / Sq Ft
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,431 $100,000 $16,500 $83,500
2024 $1,754 $100,000 $16,500 $83,500
2023 $1,787 $100,000 $16,500 $83,500
2022 $1,482 $100,000 $16,500 $83,500
2021 $1,482 $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
2020 $1,538 $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
2019 $4,081 $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
2018 $1,534 $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
2017 $1,473 $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
2016 $1,494 $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
2015 -- $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
2014 -- $70,000 $16,500 $53,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1233454

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-024-000-0011-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.