132 N Ash St Redkey, IN 47373
Estimated Value: $68,577 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 N Ash St, Redkey, IN 47373 and is currently estimated at $83,144, approximately $78 per square foot. 132 N Ash St is a home located in Jay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $28,500 | $5,500 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $348 | $26,400 | $5,500 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $168 | $24,500 | $5,500 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $147 | $26,000 | $5,500 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $156 | $23,400 | $5,500 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $150 | $23,400 | $5,500 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $179 | $30,900 | $5,500 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $170 | $30,900 | $5,500 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $178 | $29,700 | $5,500 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $143 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $139 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $139 | $25,500 | $5,500 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map