132 N Flagstone Path Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 N Flagstone Path Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $926,865, approximately $258 per square foot. 132 N Flagstone Path Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Feinberg Samuel P and Feinberg Leslye A
Bought by
Reek Edwin Richard and Reek Manon Hilgers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,459
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Tommy Bailey Homes Inc
Bought by
Reek Edwin R and Reek Manon H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
The Woodlands Corp
Bought by
Tommy Bailey Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,700
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reek Edwin Richard | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Reek Edwin R | -- | -- | |
| Tommy Bailey Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reek Edwin Richard | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tommy Bailey Homes Inc | $267,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,422 | $773,902 | $140,000 | $633,902 |
| 2024 | $10,358 | $740,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,358 | $673,570 | $140,000 | $533,570 |
| 2022 | $13,358 | $673,570 | $140,000 | $533,570 |
| 2021 | $13,307 | $625,640 | $60,140 | $565,500 |
| 2020 | $12,806 | $574,710 | $60,140 | $514,570 |
| 2019 | $14,350 | $623,470 | $60,140 | $563,330 |
| 2018 | $13,168 | $623,470 | $60,140 | $563,330 |
| 2017 | $15,283 | $629,310 | $60,140 | $569,170 |
| 2016 | $15,283 | $629,310 | $60,140 | $569,170 |
| 2015 | $13,229 | $598,600 | $60,140 | $563,020 |
| 2014 | $13,229 | $544,180 | $60,140 | $512,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map