NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Old Canton Rd Ball Ground, GA 30107

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $466,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2020

Last sale price $244,500 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,650 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

This nearly new Craftsman style home welcomes you with a Rocking Chair front porch, fenced yard and open floor plan. It includes "LVP" floors throughout the downstairs. The spacious kitchen invites entertaining with stained cabinets and custom island. Upstairs is the master suite with a reading nook and two secondary bedrooms. The amount of storage space is amazing. This home is located near downtown Ball Ground, close to I575, shopping and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Spetnagel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #119408 Listed on: 03/27/2020

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Parris Mitchell

Coldwell Banker Realty License #379290

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,600

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03N01 166 E

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,600

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 1666.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Sitting Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only, Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1390
  • Lot: 5
  • Section G M D: 2
  • Plat Book: 115
  • Plat Page: 150
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 03N01 166 E
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2600.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
Mar 27, 2020
Closed on
May 22, 2020
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$244,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.81%
Current Estimated Value
$423,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,186
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,555

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moura Tyler Ray $244,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moura Tyler Ray $244,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Sold $244,500 -1.8% $147 / Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Sale $249,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,682 $156,120 $12,000 $144,120
2024 $4,440 $148,360 $12,000 $136,360
2023 $4,204 $140,480 $12,000 $128,480
2022 $3,740 $123,760 $12,000 $111,760
2021 $3,133 $94,880 $10,000 $84,880
2020 $2,997 $89,680 $7,200 $82,480
2019 $2,723 $82,200 $7,200 $75,000
2018 $2,600 $77,400 $13,000 $64,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6695611

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 003N01-00000-166-00E-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.