132 Park Forest Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Park Forest Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $364,269, approximately $212 per square foot. 132 Park Forest Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and The Park School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Cordova Francisco
Bought by
Melendez Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Womack Mary Elizabeth and Robinson Erma D
Bought by
Cordova Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Cordova Francisco | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordova Francisco | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Francisco | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $301,000 | $46,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $7,300 | $301,000 | $46,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $6,869 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $6,285 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $154,600 | $20,500 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,600 | $20,500 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,600 | $20,500 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map