132 Park Place Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $95,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Park Place, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $77,300, approximately $32 per square foot. 132 Park Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1989
Bought by
Gray Johnny and Gray Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1966
Bought by
Harrison Geral D and Harrison Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Johnny | $48,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Geral D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2024 | $293 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2023 | $368 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $347 | $11,760 | $1,730 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $347 | $11,760 | $1,730 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | $347 | $11,760 | $1,730 | $10,030 |
| 2019 | $347 | $11,760 | $1,730 | $10,030 |
| 2018 | $371 | $11,760 | $1,730 | $10,030 |
| 2017 | $391 | $12,070 | $1,730 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $391 | $12,070 | $1,730 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $355 | $12,070 | $1,730 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,070 | $1,730 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map