132 Parry Dr Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $160,605 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Parry Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $181,151, approximately $193 per square foot. 132 Parry Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Marlowe Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $56,040 | $19,140 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $677 | $55,140 | $19,140 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $697 | $55,140 | $19,140 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $614 | $52,740 | $19,140 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $577 | $49,200 | $19,140 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $563 | $47,940 | $19,140 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $550 | $46,500 | $19,140 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $46,380 | $19,140 | $27,240 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $45,540 | $19,140 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $46,320 | $19,140 | $27,180 |
| 2015 | $262 | $41,220 | $19,140 | $22,080 |
| 2014 | $566 | $45,720 | $19,140 | $26,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map