132 Parsonage Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $299,953 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Parsonage Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $399,984, approximately $248 per square foot. 132 Parsonage Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Shealy Jimmy Leon and Shaely Beverly B
Bought by
Shealy Jimmy Leon and Shealy Beverly B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Shealy Jimmy Leon and Shealy Beverly B
Bought by
Shealy Jimmy Leon and Shealy Beverly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shealy Jimmy Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Shealy Jimmy Leon | -- | -- | |
| Shealy Jimmy Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History