132 Pine St Heflin, LA 71039
Estimated Value: $95,768 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pine St, Heflin, LA 71039 and is currently estimated at $168,692, approximately $107 per square foot. 132 Pine St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Lakeside Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $489 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $489 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $498 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $487 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $496 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $566 | $4,850 | $800 | $4,050 |
| 2016 | $570 | $4,850 | $800 | $4,050 |
| 2010 | $586 | $4,850 | $800 | $4,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map