132 Pinehaven Dr Ninety Six, SC 29666
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $259,693
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pinehaven Dr, Ninety Six, SC 29666 and is currently estimated at $238,423, approximately $83 per square foot. 132 Pinehaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ninety Six Primary School, Ninety Six Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Price Charles A
Bought by
Price Charles A and Price Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Price Charles A
Bought by
Price Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Charles A | -- | Real Estate Title | |
| Price Charles A | -- | Real Estate Title | |
| Price Joyce M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $149,900 | $26,300 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $149,900 | $26,300 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $149,900 | $26,300 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $149,900 | $26,300 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $149,100 | $25,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map