132 Pineview Ave Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pineview Ave, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $769,521, approximately $300 per square foot. 132 Pineview Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Shafer David T and Shafer Andrea L
Bought by
Brodsky Isaac E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Ameri Star Homes Inc
Bought by
Shafer David T and Shafer Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodsky Isaac E | $510,000 | Brennan Title Company | |
| Shafer David T | $460,500 | Residential |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shafer David T | $460,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $628,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $598,900 | $238,000 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $588,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $577,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $559,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,105 | $552,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $545,200 | $192,200 | $353,000 |
| 2017 | $5,738 | $533,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $521,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $509,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $473,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map