132 Pratt Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $167,479 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pratt Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $231,120, approximately $81 per square foot. 132 Pratt Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Robertson Sadi and Johnsonbaugh Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Robertson Dan and Robertson Suzie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Sadi | $5,935 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $27,140 | $3,930 | $23,210 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $27,140 | $3,930 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $27,140 | $3,930 | $23,210 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $27,140 | $3,930 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $27,140 | $3,930 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $30,870 | $1,590 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $30,870 | $1,590 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $30,870 | $1,590 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $952 | $30,870 | $1,590 | $29,280 |
| 2016 | $952 | $23,920 | $1,590 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $871 | $21,880 | $2,080 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $835 | $20,980 | $2,080 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map