P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Wiles
Holliday Realtors
(706) 845-4521
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $192,000
Property is going to Auction. The auction runs from 12/6 thru 12/19 with Post Auction 12/19 thru 12/26, All potential buyers will need to register on the auction company s website in order to submit their bid for the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Chris | $13,000 | -- | |
| Moore Phillip Jason | $16,000 | -- | |
| Darling Joyce | $8,500 | -- | |
| Pollard Henry B | $30,000 | -- | |
| Henry B Pollard | $9,500 | -- | |
| Brown Ralph Leon | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Sold | $8,500 | -28.6% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $11,900 | +40.0% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Off Market | $8,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | For Sale | $11,900 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $42,860 | $5,000 | $37,860 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $37,152 | $5,000 | $32,152 |
| 2023 | $913 | $33,476 | $5,000 | $28,476 |
| 2022 | $873 | $31,276 | $5,000 | $26,276 |
| 2021 | $887 | $29,396 | $5,000 | $24,396 |
| 2020 | $679 | $22,520 | $5,000 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $653 | $21,660 | $4,260 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $605 | $20,060 | $4,260 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $605 | $20,060 | $4,260 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $157 | $5,200 | $3,811 | $1,389 |
| 2015 | $230 | $7,628 | $5,000 | $2,628 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,166 | $4,940 | $6,226 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,213 | $4,940 | $11,273 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Wiles
Holliday Realtors
(706) 845-4521
16 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07196900
APN: 049-3B-000-092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.