132 Ridgeview Dr Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $331,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,404
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Ridgeview Dr, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $307,274, approximately $90 per square foot. 132 Ridgeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Thorn Mark and Thorn Patsy
Bought by
Sanders Michele and Edwards Rethella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,266
Outstanding Balance
$109,346
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Woodlane Rentals Llc
Bought by
Thorn Mark and Thorn Patsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Thorn Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Michele | $187,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $41,433 | $8,208 | $33,225 |
| 2024 | $15 | $37,044 | $6,840 | $30,204 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $37,044 | $6,840 | $30,204 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $35,904 | $5,700 | $30,204 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $35,904 | $5,700 | $30,204 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $36,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $34,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $34,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $36,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $34,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $34,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map