Estimated Value: $1,016,150 - $1,289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Ringneck, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,134,538, approximately $543 per square foot. 132 Ringneck is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Donald Pressley Inc
Bought by
Tully Helen Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,895
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,116,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tully Helen Jane | $266,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Donald Pressley Inc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- | |
| Pressley Don | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $71,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tully Helen Jane | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $62,310 | $12,500 | $49,810 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $56,700 | $11,320 | $45,380 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $56,700 | $11,320 | $45,380 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $41,260 | $6,260 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $42,450 | $6,440 | $36,010 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $40,970 | $6,440 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $40,970 | $6,440 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $34,410 | $5,040 | $29,370 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $34,410 | $5,040 | $29,370 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $31,730 | $4,140 | $27,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,730 | $4,140 | $27,590 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $22,100 | $2,310 | $19,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map