132 Rob Ln Edmond, OK 73003
Downtown Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Rob Ln, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $208,629, approximately $162 per square foot. 132 Rob Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Pineda Georgiana Rita
Bought by
Pineda Georgiana Rita and Pineda Georgiana Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Pineda Georgiana Rita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Georgiana Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Georgiana Rita | $89,000 | First Amer Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $18,952 | $2,829 | $16,123 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $17,190 | $2,759 | $14,431 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $16,371 | $3,113 | $13,258 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $15,592 | $3,133 | $12,459 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $14,850 | $3,194 | $11,656 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $14,355 | $3,194 | $11,161 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $13,969 | $2,678 | $11,291 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $14,299 | $2,678 | $11,621 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $14,185 | $2,678 | $11,507 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $13,728 | $2,678 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map