132 Rutherford Ln Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Rutherford Ln, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $684,548, approximately $260 per square foot. 132 Rutherford Ln is a home with nearby schools including Boistfort Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Winkler Kevin R and Winkler Shirry Jean Fadol Solatorio
Bought by
Sweem Robert A and Sweem Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$301,153
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,395
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweem Robert A | $439,000 | Lewis County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweem Robert A | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $657,100 | $104,100 | $553,000 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $591,400 | $81,300 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $639,400 | $71,700 | $567,700 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $519,700 | $50,100 | $469,600 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $519,700 | $50,100 | $469,600 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $485,400 | $45,200 | $440,200 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $381,100 | $40,100 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $335,300 | $20,000 | $315,300 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $296,100 | $20,000 | $276,100 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $296,100 | $20,000 | $276,100 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $260,100 | $20,000 | $240,100 |
| 2013 | $2,455 | $258,500 | $20,000 | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map