132 Shady Brook Ln Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $338,000
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Shady Brook Ln, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $328,202, approximately $239 per square foot. 132 Shady Brook Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Barbara J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Barbara J | $75,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $327,000 | $59,800 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $290,400 | $59,800 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $293,200 | $57,000 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $225,700 | $57,000 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $212,200 | $51,800 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $196,300 | $51,800 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $193,300 | $51,800 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $181,700 | $51,800 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $176,700 | $51,800 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $168,100 | $51,800 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $168,600 | $51,800 | $116,800 |
Map
- 152 Shady Brook Ln
- 97 Treetop Ave
- 55 Allen St
- 142 Louis Rd
- 49 Canterbury Rd
- 148 Hadley St
- 136 Thompkins Ave
- 42 Amos Dr
- 87 Bridle Path Rd
- 101 Regal St
- 130 Fox Hill Rd
- 110 W Crystal Brook Dr
- 129 Chalmers St
- 33 Winding Ln
- 217 Ellsworth Ave
- 119 Powell Ave
- 145 Chalmers St
- 310 W Allen Ridge Rd
- 75 Garland St
- 647 Plumtree Rd
- 124 Shady Brook Ln
- 146 Shady Brook Ln
- 127 Corcoran Blvd
- 117 Corcoran Blvd
- 114 Shady Brook Ln
- 127 Shady Brook Ln
- 135 Shady Brook Ln
- 141 Corcoran Blvd
- 117 Shady Brook Ln
- 109 Corcoran Blvd
- 145 Shady Brook Ln
- 104 Shady Brook Ln
- 149 Corcoran Blvd Unit 1
- 149 Corcoran Blvd
- 160 Shady Brook Ln
- 99 Corcoran Blvd
- 18 Wood End Rd
- 103 Shady Brook Ln
- 5 Wood End Rd
- 126 Corcoran Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.