132 Shore Dr Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $544,391 - $874,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Shore Dr, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $712,098, approximately $498 per square foot. 132 Shore Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Obrien John J and Obrien Patricia A
Bought by
Melluzzo Adriano and Melluzzo April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melluzzo Adriano | $425,000 | -- | |
| Melluzzo Adriano | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melluzzo Adriano | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melluzzo Adriano | $107,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Melluzzo Adriano | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $389,900 | $304,080 | $85,820 |
| 2024 | $10,621 | $389,900 | $304,080 | $85,820 |
| 2023 | $10,289 | $389,900 | $304,080 | $85,820 |
| 2022 | $8,244 | $245,810 | $178,260 | $67,550 |
| 2021 | $8,244 | $245,810 | $178,260 | $67,550 |
| 2020 | $8,244 | $245,810 | $178,260 | $67,550 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $245,810 | $178,260 | $67,550 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $245,810 | $178,260 | $67,550 |
| 2017 | $7,536 | $224,700 | $162,470 | $62,230 |
| 2016 | $7,536 | $224,700 | $162,470 | $62,230 |
| 2015 | $7,348 | $224,700 | $162,470 | $62,230 |
| 2014 | $7,170 | $224,700 | $162,470 | $62,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map