Estimated Value: $255,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Skyline Dr, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $289,435, approximately $219 per square foot. 132 Skyline Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Akron Middle School, and Akron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Hoehman Donald H
Bought by
Hoehman Donald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoehman Donald H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $275,000 | $29,800 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $275,000 | $29,800 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $275,000 | $29,800 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $164,300 | $25,600 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $7,884 | $164,300 | $25,600 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $164,300 | $25,600 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $864 | $130,000 | $25,600 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $130,000 | $25,600 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $445 | $130,000 | $25,600 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $866 | $130,000 | $25,600 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $25,600 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $25,600 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map