132 Stanton Ave Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $112,462 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Stanton Ave, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $130,866, approximately $122 per square foot. 132 Stanton Ave is a home located in Keweenaw County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $57,251 | $2,188 | $55,063 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,931 | $1,382 | $51,549 |
| 2023 | -- | $47,035 | $806 | $46,229 |
| 2022 | -- | $39,833 | $806 | $39,027 |
| 2021 | $0 | $34,987 | $806 | $34,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map