132 Temple St Winter Haven, FL 33880
Jan Phyl Village Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Temple St, Winter Haven, FL 33880. 132 Temple St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Clarence Boswell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $60,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $54,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $49,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $45,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $841 | $41,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $791 | $43,174 | $17,000 | $26,174 |
| 2018 | $371 | $25,279 | $16,000 | $9,279 |
| 2017 | $342 | $22,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $306 | $20,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $361 | $23,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $23,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map