132 Titus Ln Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $56,779 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Titus Ln, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $142,260, approximately $211 per square foot. 132 Titus Ln is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Chinquapin Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Stalmach-Jones Gina M and Joes Ashley A
Bought by
Houle William M and Houle Dianne F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1987
Bought by
Swinson Titus and Swinson Wife
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houle William M | -- | -- | |
| Swinson Titus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $21,900 | $15,900 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $75 | $10,200 | $5,900 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $73 | $10,200 | $5,900 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $75 | $10,200 | $5,900 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $75 | $10,200 | $5,900 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $73 | $10,200 | $5,900 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $73 | $10,200 | $5,900 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $70 | $9,600 | $5,900 | $3,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,400 | $12,700 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map