132 Tower Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Tower Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $294,769, approximately $186 per square foot. 132 Tower Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Point O' View Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $219,100 | $72,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $198,000 | $65,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $175,800 | $58,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $165,500 | $51,000 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $154,000 | $49,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $148,800 | $48,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $139,100 | $45,800 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $139,100 | $45,800 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $138,600 | $45,300 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $136,100 | $45,300 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $130,100 | $44,400 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $129,000 | $45,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map