132 W Main St Eureka, UT 84628
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $303,045
Studio
--
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 W Main St, Eureka, UT 84628 and is currently estimated at $270,761, approximately $214 per square foot. 132 W Main St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $104,151 | $13,296 | $90,855 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $101,738 | $10,883 | $90,855 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $100,378 | $9,523 | $90,855 |
| 2022 | $918 | $87,863 | $8,979 | $78,884 |
| 2021 | $637 | $50,260 | $4,001 | $46,259 |
| 2020 | $574 | $42,345 | $3,795 | $38,550 |
| 2019 | $604 | $76,990 | $6,900 | $70,090 |
| 2018 | $602 | $78,690 | $8,600 | $70,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map