132 Walton St Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $529,174 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Walton St, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $570,544, approximately $401 per square foot. 132 Walton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lindeneau Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Belle Eugene P and Belle Dawn S
Bought by
Conklin Kevin and Spacht Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,645,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,303,280
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,732,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Laplaga Michael
Bought by
Belle Eugene and Belle Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Kevin | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Belle Eugene | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conklin Kevin | $3,645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belle Eugene | $180,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $140,900 | $72,500 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $140,900 | $72,500 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $8,343 | $140,900 | $72,500 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $8,280 | $139,800 | $72,500 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $7,767 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $7,331 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $7,202 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $6,738 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $6,542 | $132,800 | $72,500 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map