132 Weir St Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,181
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Weir St, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $934,675, approximately $223 per square foot. 132 Weir St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Joseph and Dillon Paula S
Bought by
Int Phillips Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Phillips Joseph
Bought by
Phillips Joseph and Dillon Paula S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Int Phillips Dillon | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $838,800 | $433,500 | $405,300 |
| 2024 | $9,020 | $831,300 | $433,500 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $820,900 | $433,500 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $660,300 | $374,000 | $286,300 |
| 2021 | $7,674 | $650,300 | $374,000 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $7,498 | $650,300 | $374,000 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $7,630 | $646,100 | $374,000 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $7,494 | $636,700 | $374,000 | $262,700 |
| 2017 | $7,292 | $595,300 | $361,200 | $234,100 |
| 2016 | $7,219 | $578,000 | $343,900 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | $7,032 | $561,200 | $327,100 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map