132 White Mountain Pass Unit 21 McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $231,902 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 White Mountain Pass Unit 21, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $239,726, approximately $153 per square foot. 132 White Mountain Pass Unit 21 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and Union Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Drb Grp Georgia Llc
Bought by
Holyfield Nyetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,225
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Builders Professional Grp Llc
Bought by
Drb Grp Georgia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Tcr Townhouse Llc
Bought by
Builders Professional Grp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holyfield Nyetta | $184,200 | -- | |
| Drb Grp Georgia Llc | $2,442,630 | -- | |
| Builders Professional Grp Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holyfield Nyetta | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $105,200 | $12,000 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $40 | $102,360 | $10,000 | $92,360 |
| 2023 | $40 | $81,200 | $8,000 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $73,680 | $9,284 | $64,396 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $50,640 | $10,000 | $40,640 |
| 2020 | $389 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $3,920 | $3,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $205 | $3,920 | $3,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $3,920 | $3,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map