132 Willow Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $515,414 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Willow Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $543,854, approximately $492 per square foot. 132 Willow Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Liosi Gregory and Liosi Beth
Bought by
Hoffman Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Connolly Mary Anne
Bought by
Liosi Gregory and Liosi Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Edward | $300,000 | -- | |
| Liosi Gregory | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liosi Gregory | $246,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,030 | $328,200 | $196,300 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $9,449 | $328,200 | $196,300 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $328,200 | $196,300 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $321,100 | $190,000 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $9,010 | $268,300 | $163,500 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $8,878 | $268,300 | $163,500 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $8,896 | $265,000 | $161,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $8,922 | $261,400 | $157,500 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $8,811 | $258,000 | $155,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $8,347 | $247,100 | $145,000 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | $224,200 | $150,000 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $7,448 | $224,200 | $150,000 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map