NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Xanthisma Ave Unit 163 McAllen, TX 78504

Estimated Value: $245,976 - $269,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
2,662 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,923 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Very nice cond0 near Nolana and N.2nd street in northeast Mcallen.Split bedrooms,very nice granite countertops with fireplace in living room as well as one in the master bedroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Thatcher

Vortex Realty Listed on: 04/29/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $178 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M321000000016300

Community Details

Overview

  • Meadowood Townhomes Homeowners Association Inc. Association
  • Meadowwood Townhomes Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,555

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

2,662 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$178 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on 2nd street from Nolana,right on Yucca and quick right on 1st Ln.and left and right on Xanthisma.Unit 163 will be on your left.
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0611
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowwood Townhomes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Building Stories: 2
  • GMAR_GeocodeConfidence: Unknown
  • GMAR_LicensedSupervisor: Chuck Poteet
  • Non-Allowables: No
  • Repairs YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Roof: Clay Tile, Flat
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Programmable thermostat), Water Heater (In Garage), Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven-Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Audio/Video Wiring
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2160
  • Window Features: Energy Features (Double Pane Windows), Wood/Faux Blinds, Skylight(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Mature Trees, Sprinkler System
  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Granite), Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Microwave, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Sidewalks, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool YN: Yes
  • Golf Cart: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 535
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Meadowood Townhomes Homeowners Association Inc.
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gonzalez
  • High School: Memorial H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: McAllen ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cathey

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2661.9516
  • Parcel #: M321000000016300
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3555

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2019
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
List Price
$149,000
Current Estimated Value
$259,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Outstanding Balance
$127,289
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rojas Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Pedro E and Home123 Corporation
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Pedro E
Bought by
Meadowood Townhomes Homeowners Associati

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Pedro E
Bought by
Kando Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Mora Dolores De La
Bought by
Sanchez Pedro E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ho Shing Jacqueline Joy -- Sierra Title
Rojas Ricardo -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $145,000 None Available
Meadowood Townhomes Homeowners Associati $7,454 None Available
Kando Investments Llc -- None Available
Sanchez Pedro E -- Charge Sierra Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ho Shing Jacqueline Joy $143,355
Previous Owner Rojas Ricardo $88,000
Previous Owner Sanchez Pedro E $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Sold -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $149,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,336 $212,429 $30,989 $181,440
2024 $4,336 $227,500 $42,028 $185,472
2023 $5,467 $232,381 $42,028 $190,353
2022 $5,286 $213,163 $36,974 $176,189
2021 $3,343 $130,873 $30,590 $100,283
2020 $3,409 $133,621 $30,590 $103,031
2019 $3,424 $134,994 $30,590 $104,404
2018 $3,561 $140,168 $30,590 $109,578
2017 $3,611 $141,573 $30,590 $110,983
2016 $3,458 $135,566 $30,590 $112,387
2015 $3,011 $123,242 $30,590 $92,652
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 314419

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: M3210-00-000-0163-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.