1320 4th Ave Conway, PA 15027
Estimated Value: $81,731 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 4th Ave, Conway, PA 15027 and is currently estimated at $103,183, approximately $85 per square foot. 1320 4th Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Freedom Area Elementary School, Freedom Area Middle School, and Freedom Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Popowich Peter and Popowich Joyce E
Bought by
Shriver Joseph and Shriver Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Popowich Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Est Of Lena Ruskin
Bought by
Healey Agnes P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shriver Joseph | $16,000 | Everest Settlement Services | |
| Popowich Peter | $23,500 | -- | |
| Healey Agnes P | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healey Agnes P | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $20,450 | $10,950 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $701 | $20,450 | $10,950 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $291 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $291 | $13,100 | $2,200 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map