Landlord's Agent in 2016
Ken Carn
Digital Realty
(630) 742-6789
2 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $264,000
GREAT VALUE 3 BEDROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE DUPLEX IN DISTRICT 204. WHITE CABINETS, BUILT-IN MICROWAVE, ALL APPLIANCES STAY. WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT. WOOD DECK & FENCED YARD. NEUTRAL CARPET THROUGHOUT. GREAT NEIGHBORS ON BOTH SIDES.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aemsl Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carn Charles A | $110,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aguirre Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Jose E | $165,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Smith James D | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Franklin Kelley | $95,000 | Premier Title | |
| Block Cassandra K | $95,000 | Law Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aemsl Properties Llc | $715,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carn Charles A | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Jose E | $162,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James D | $152,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Kelley | $75,875 | |
| Closed | Franklin Kelley | $19,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $110,000 | -12.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,052 | $66,440 | $19,231 | $47,209 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $59,700 | $17,280 | $42,420 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $55,110 | $15,840 | $39,270 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $53,140 | $15,270 | $37,870 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $53,140 | $15,270 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $50,540 | $14,520 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $36,090 | $10,140 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $32,740 | $9,200 | $23,540 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $29,640 | $8,330 | $21,310 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $28,140 | $7,910 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $24,390 | $6,800 | $17,590 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $24,560 | $6,850 | $17,710 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Ken Carn
Digital Realty
(630) 742-6789
2 in this area
161 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Tanu Singh
john greene Realtor
(630) 728-9947
44 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Chavez
PILMER REAL ESTATE, INC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09270432
APN: 07-32-303-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.