NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1320 Byrnes Dr Clio, MI 48420

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $110,821 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,629 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2017

This 3 bedroom Ranch home was built in 1998 , Home includes Nice Kitchen and Dinning room, Large Living room with Vaulted ceilings ,2 full Baths , 2 car attached Garage and 2 car Detached garage , Large deck off the Back , Home located at the end of the street , Rural country area , but near town

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Hitchcock

McGuirk Realty Inc. License #FAAR-122616 Listed on: 01/24/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $652

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x160x333x333

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1707200038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$652

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 652
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Mail City: Clio
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Poured
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 9
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 9
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17 x 14
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1472

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 160
  • Road: Gravel
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1707200038
  • Lot Dimensions: 160x160x333x333
  • Acreage: 1.22
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $652.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $652.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clio Area School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterrans A
Bought by
Haubenstricker Dallas E and Haubenstricker Lisa M
Seller's Agent
Keith Hitchcock
McGuirk Realty Inc.
List Price
$97,500
Sold Price
$110,821
Premium/Discount to List
$13,321
13.66%
Current Estimated Value
$259,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Sudberry Robert J and Anthony Sudberry Dessie
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Sudberry Robert J
Bought by
Sudberry Robert J and Anthony Sudberry Dessie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,573
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Adams Ronald and Adams Debra
Bought by
Sudberry Robert J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haubenstricker Dallas E $110,821 1St Am Title
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Phh Mortgage Corporation $132,799 None Available
Sudberry Robert J -- Greco Title
Sudberry Robert J $181,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sudberry Robert J $170,573
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $110,821 +13.7% $75 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $97,500 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,914 $127,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,027 $123,700 $0 $0
2023 $980 $114,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,620 $102,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,646 $90,500 $0 $0
2020 $896 $88,000 $0 $0
2019 $882 $81,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,286 $74,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,743 $73,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,730 $67,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,500 $64,400 $0 $0
2014 $634 $57,900 $0 $0
2012 -- $58,600 $58,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 30064209

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 17-07-200-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.