1320 Carson Rd Robersonville, NC 27871
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Carson Rd, Robersonville, NC 27871 and is currently estimated at $176,805, approximately $68 per square foot. 1320 Carson Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Creek Elementary School and South Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Carson Rufus R
Bought by
Carson Rufus Russell and Poe Susan Knight
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Rufus Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Carson Rufus Russell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $214,590 | $12,930 | $201,660 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $108,250 | $11,750 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $108,250 | $11,750 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $108,250 | $11,750 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $108,250 | $11,750 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $126,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $125,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,062 | $125,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map