1320 Center St Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Center St, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $86,074, approximately $106 per square foot. 1320 Center St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Sohn Stephen D
Bought by
Bay Evelyn K and Bay James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Evelyn K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $7,180 | $2,090 | $5,090 |
| 2024 | $407 | $6,520 | $2,090 | $4,430 |
| 2023 | $407 | $6,520 | $2,090 | $4,430 |
| 2022 | $401 | $6,520 | $2,090 | $4,430 |
| 2021 | $380 | $6,520 | $2,090 | $4,430 |
| 2020 | $288 | $4,880 | $450 | $4,430 |
| 2019 | $288 | $4,880 | $450 | $4,430 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,880 | $450 | $4,430 |
| 2017 | $276 | $4,880 | $450 | $4,430 |
| 2016 | $284 | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map