Seller's Agent in 2019
John DeWitt
RE/MAX
(970) 302-7104
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $593,000
The Wyatt features 1765 square feet of spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a full unfinished basement. Additional features include wood floors, A/C, granite countertops, full tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, 42" upper cabinets with crown molding & hardware, full tile shower in master bath, and the list goes on. Ask about our $5,000 Builder Incentive!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-Greeley License #40016678 Listed on: 02/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Justin D | $361,800 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Justin D | $325,611 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Off Market | $361,790 | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $361,790 | +0.1% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Sale | $361,280 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $35,190 | $5,640 | $29,550 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $36,300 | $5,640 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $35,950 | $6,090 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $25,380 | $5,730 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $26,120 | $5,900 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $24,230 | $5,010 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $430 | $5,070 | $5,070 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $2,680 | $2,680 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
John DeWitt
RE/MAX
(970) 302-7104
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
June Lemmings
KW Top of the Rockies - Elevate
(970) 388-3692
14 in this area
372 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE872875
APN: R8952939
Ask me questions while you tour the home.