Seller's Agent in 2019
Glen Rega
Crye-Leike REALTORS Conway
(501) 733-3155
23 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,742 - $336,000
Cozy neighborhood setting for this low-maintenance brick home with side entry garage! Huge back patio for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Bobby M | $213,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Hartle Christine Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Christine M | $211,000 | Faulker County Title Company | |
| Weaver Amy | $182,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Flippo | $143,000 | -- | |
| Swafford | $139,000 | -- | |
| Padgett | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Bobby M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Christine M | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Amy | $172,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Sold | $213,000 | -0.2% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Price Changed | $213,500 | +0.8% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Price Changed | $211,900 | -1.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -0.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | For Sale | $216,400 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $60,410 | $7,200 | $53,210 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $60,410 | $7,200 | $53,210 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $43,690 | $7,200 | $36,490 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $43,690 | $7,200 | $36,490 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $43,690 | $7,200 | $36,490 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $38,650 | $7,200 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $38,650 | $7,200 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $38,650 | $7,200 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $38,650 | $7,200 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $38,650 | $7,200 | $31,450 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $37,350 | $7,200 | $30,150 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $37,350 | $7,200 | $30,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Glen Rega
Crye-Leike REALTORS Conway
(501) 733-3155
23 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Evelyn Dean
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 730-1958
172 in this area
416 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19002301
APN: 711-12188-106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.