1320 Cornwall Place Norfolk, VA 23508
Larchmont/Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Cornwall Place, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $548,875, approximately $253 per square foot. 1320 Cornwall Place is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Fannon Lauren C and Oldfield-Frey Rebecca M
Bought by
Schlarb Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,469
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Brinker Steven L and Yusi Elizabeth M
Bought by
Oldfield-Frey Rebecca M and Fannon Lauren C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
English Joel A and English Katherine H
Bought by
Brinker Steven L and Yusi Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlarb Alexander | $475,000 | Champion Title & Settlements | |
| Oldfield-Frey Rebecca M | $352,500 | Attorney | |
| Brinker Steven L | $390,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlarb Alexander | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinker Steven L | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,394 | $519,800 | $156,500 | $363,300 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $500,500 | $156,500 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $484,800 | $156,500 | $328,300 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $477,300 | $149,000 | $328,300 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $381,300 | $149,000 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $381,300 | $149,000 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $374,300 | $142,000 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $371,600 | $142,000 | $229,600 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $372,400 | $142,000 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $348,000 | $135,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $348,000 | $135,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $348,000 | $135,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map