1320 E Broadway Monmouth, IL 61462
Estimated Value: $112,732 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Broadway, Monmouth, IL 61462 and is currently estimated at $151,183. 1320 E Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Early Childhood School, Central Intermediate School, and Harding Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $36,740 | $2,420 | $34,320 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $34,450 | $2,270 | $32,180 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $32,900 | $2,170 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $30,830 | $2,030 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $30,830 | $2,030 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $30,030 | $1,980 | $28,050 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $23,700 | $1,960 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $29,560 | $1,950 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $29,570 | $1,950 | $27,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,870 | $1,900 | $26,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,160 | $1,850 | $26,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,910 | $1,770 | $25,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map