1320 E Houston Ave Crockett, TX 75835
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Houston Ave, Crockett, TX 75835 and is currently estimated at $167,859, approximately $98 per square foot. 1320 E Houston Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, Crockett Elementary School, and Crockett Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $147,600 | $9,380 | $138,220 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $113,440 | $9,380 | $104,060 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $103,440 | $9,380 | $94,060 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $86,990 | $7,500 | $79,490 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $86,990 | $7,500 | $79,490 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $86,990 | $7,500 | $79,490 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $78,000 | $7,500 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $65,160 | $7,500 | $57,660 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $65,160 | $7,500 | $57,660 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $65,160 | $7,500 | $57,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,160 | $7,500 | $57,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,160 | $7,500 | $57,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map